Data Protection Policy

The ISEEQ Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (registered seat: 1075 Budapest, Madách Imre út 13-14. Madách Trade C. ép. B. lház. 7. em.); company registration number: Cg.01-09-989390; “ISEEQ”) hereby informs the job seekers, candidates whose personal data ISEEQ controls in the course of its recruitment activities (“Candidates”) on the personal data controlled by ISEEQ, the principles and practice of such data controlling and the rights and remedies of the Candidates in relation thereto.

  1. The scope of the personal data, the purpose of and the duration of the data controlling

The purpose of the controlling of the personal data of the Candidates is the recruitment of the Candidates to the clients of ISEEQ. The Candidate may give consent to the controlling of personal data in respect of a specific job vacancy or in general for recruitment purposes.

ISEEQ may send newsletters to the Candidates based on the expressed consent of the respective Candidate.

ISEEQ controls the following personal data of the Candidates:

Full name, email, mobile phone number, address, workplace, position / studies, age, nationality, Linkedin profile ID, CV, language skills, professional skills, education background, honours/awards, when is the earliest start date for the new position, if the Candidate bound by non-compete undertaking, current salary, salary expectations, if the Candidate is bound by a student agreement. For specific job vacancies further information/personal data might be provided, with the consent of the Candidate.

ISEEQ does not control sensitive, special category data, only when it is needed for specific job opening and always subject to the prior consent of the Candidate.

ISEEQ controls personal data of the Candidates until request for erasure by the Candidate, or maximum until the time necessary for the purpose of the data controlling, which occurs earlier. The ISEEQ revises regularly if the controlled personal data is necessary for the performance of its purpose.

ISEEQ makes its best effort to keep up-to-date personal data of the Candidates. In order to ensure this goal, the ISEEQ encourages the Candidates to notify ISEEQ on the change of their personal data provided to ISEEQ. ISEEQ also contacts the Candidate from time to time to update the personal data of the Candidates controlled by ISEEQ either by e-mail or phone call.

  1. The legal basis of the data controlling

The legal basis of the data controlling is the consent of the Candidate as data subject under Article 5 (1) a.) of Act CXII of 2011 on the Right to Informational Self-determination and Freedom of Information (“Data Protection Act”). The personnel of ISEEQ may contact potential Candidates based on their publicly available contact data in order to obtain the consent of the potential Candidate to control his/her personal data for the purposes and manner set out in this Policy. The legal basis of such contact is the legitimate interest of the ISEEQ based on Article 6 (1) b.) of the Data Protection Act.

Following the registration at the www.iseeq.hu website as a jobseeker and/or providing the data under Section 1 to ISEEQ in any form (by phone/e-mail) ISEEQ will request the expressed consents to the controlling of his/her personal data in line with this policy, in the absence of such consent ISEEQ will not process such the data.

  1. Access to data, data transfer, security, data processing

The personnel of ISEEQ have access to the personal data. The personnel of the ISEEQ may contact you to inform you about new job vacancies or update your personal data controlled by the ISEEQ.

The ISEEQ transfer the personal data of the Candidate to those client(s) of the ISEEQ that has openings for positions that the Candidate applies to. The ISEEQ transfers the personal data of the Candidate to its client with the specific consent of the Candidate given either by phone verbally or by e-mail. Some client(s) of ISEEQ may reside outside the EU, in such case ISEEQ informs the Candidate on the country where the personal data of the Candidate would be transferred, and only transfers the personal data of the Candidate based on his/her specific consent for this data transfer.

The ISEEQ processes the personal data by automatized methods and uses the following data processing services:

HRSzoftver (https://hrszoftver.hu/).

The ISEEQ stores the personal data in the servers of HRSzoftver (https://hrszoftver.hu. HRSzoftver performs tests regularly on the security systems of its servers. HRSzoftver fixes the discovered defects without delay, its software applies state of the art security solutions in order to ensure that not only its servers but also its software is protected against intrusion. Double factor authentication, the user identification solution and the software’s data transfer functions ensure the security of the stored data.

ISEEQ acts with the outmost care in order to prevent data protection incidents. In the case of any data protection incidents, ISEEQ provides maximum transparency to the Candidates and the acting authorities.

  1. Cookies

The www.iseeq.hu website does not use cookies.

  1. Rights and remedies

The Candidate may object to the controlling of his personal data even after providing them, the Candidate may request correction of the provided personal data, may request further information on the controlling of his/her personal data and may also request the transfer of his/her personal data to a third party. If the Candidate request deletion or correction of its personal data, ISEEQ will arrange without delay the deletion or correction of the transferred personal data. Following the erasure of the requested data, ISEEQ does not have access to such data, the fact of the erasure is recorded by HRSzoftver (https://hrszoftver.hu/).

In case of infringement of personal data, under the Data Protection Act and the Civil Code (act V of 2013) the Candidate may:

  1. i. turn to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information; (seat: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu; telefon: +36 (1) 391-1400; honlap: www.naih.hu), or
  1. ii. file a statement of claim at the competent court at his/her address.

Before turning to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information or filing a statement of claim before court please get in contact with ISEEQ at the details written in Section 6 in order to have your complaint examined and solved as soon as possible.

  1. Contact details of ISEEQ

Address: 1075 Budapest, Madách Imre út 13-14. Madách Trade C. ép. B. lház. 7. em.;

E-mail: privacypolicy@iseeq.hu

The ISEEQ reserves the right to change the Policy, or to modify it according to the changes in European Union law or in the Hungarian law. The ISEEQ informs the Candidates in e-mail about such changes.

________________________________________________________ ________________________________________________________

Adatkezelési Tájékoztató

Az ISEEQ Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (székhely: 1075 Budapest, Madách Imre út 13-14. Madách Trade C. ép. B. lház. 7. em.; cégjegyzékszám: Cg.01-09-989390; “ISEEQ”) ezúton tájékoztatja azon álláskeresőket, jelölteket, akik személyes adatait az ISEEQ kezeli munkaerőközvetítő tevékenysége során (“Jelöltek”) az általa kezelt személyes adatokról, a személyes adatok kezelése körében követett elveiről és gyakorlatáról, valamint a Jelöltek jogai gyakorlásának módjáról és lehetőségeiről.

  1. A kezelt személyes adatok köre, az adatkezelés célja, az adatkezelés időtartama

A Jelöltek személyes adatai kezelésének célja a Jelöltek közvetítése az ISEEQ ügyfelei részére. A Jelölt hozzájárulását az adatkezeléshez adott álláshirdetés kapcsán vagy általánosságban munkaerőközvetítés céljából megadhatja.

Az ISEEQ a Jelöltek részére hírlevelet csak a Jelölt kifejezett hozzájárulása esetén küld.

Az ISEEQ a jelöltek alábbi személyes adatait kezeli:

Teljes név, email, mobil telefonszám, lakcím, munkahely, betöltött pozíció / folyamatban lévő tanulmányok, kor, nemzetiség, Linkedin profil azonosító, a Jelölt által adott önéletrajz, idegen nyelvi készségek, szakmai készségek, tanulmányok, eredmények/kitüntetések, az új munkában mikor tud leghamarabb kezdeni, köti-e versenytilalmi kötelezettség, jelenlegi fizetése, fizetési igénye, tanulmányi szerződés köti-e a Jelöltet. Egyes pozíciók tekintetében további információ/személyes adat megadása is szükséges lehet a Jelölt hozzájárulásával.

Az ISEEQ nem kezel különleges adatokat, kizárólag ha egy adott pozíció tekintetében szükséges és minden esetben csak a Jelölt előzetes hozzájárulásával.

Az ISEEQ a személyes adatokat a Jelölt által kért törlésig kezeli, vagy az adatkezelés céljához szükséges ideig, amelyik korábban bekövetkezik. Az ISEEQ rendszeresen felülvizsgálja, hogy a kezelt személyes adat kezelése az adatkezelés céljának megvalósulásához szükséges-e.

Az ISEEQ igyekszik a Jelöltek naprakész személyes adatait kezelni. Ennek érdekében az ISEEQ kéri a Jelölteket, hogy tájékoztassák az ISEEQ -t az ISEEQ részére megadott személyes adataikban bekövetkezett változásokról. Az ISEEQ időről-időre kapcsolatba lép e-mailen vagy telefonon a Jelöltekkel a Jelöltek által az ISEEQ részére megadott személyes adatok frissítése érdekében.

  1. Az adatkezelés jogalapja

A Jelölt, mint érintett hozzájárulása az adatkezeléshez az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról szóló 2011. évi CXII. törvény („Infotv.”) 5.§ (1) a.) szerint. Az ISEEQ munkatársai a potenciális Jelölttel felvehetik a kapcsolatot a potenciális Jelölt nyilvános elérhetőségeiken annak érdekében, hogy hozzájárulását kérjék személyes adatainak a jelen Tájékoztatóban foglaltak szerinti kezeléséhez. Az ilyen megkeresés jogalapja az ISEEQ jogos érdeke az Infotv. 6. § (1) b.) alapján.

A www.iseeq.hu honlapon álláskeresőként történő regisztrációt vagy az 1. bekezdésben foglalt adatok ISEEQ munkatársai részére bármilyen formában (e-mail, telefon) történő önkéntes megadását követően az ISEEQ a személyes adatok jelen Tájékoztató szerinti kezeléséhez kérni fogja a Jelölt kifejezett hozzájárulását, annak hiányában nem kezeli tovább az adatokat.

  1. Adatokhoz való hozzáférés, adattovábbítás, adatbiztonság, adatfeldolgozás

A Jelöltek személyes adataihoz az ISEEQ munkatársainak van hozzáférése. Az ISEEQ munkatársai felveheti a Jelöltekkel a kapcsolatot, hogy új álláslehetőségekről tájékoztassa a Jelölteket vagy, hogy frissítse az ISEEQ által kezelt személyes adatokat.

Az ISEEQ azon ügyfeleinek továbbítja a Jelölt személyes adatait, amely kínál olyan pozíciót, amelyre a Jelölt jelentkezik. Az ISEEQ a Jelölt személyes adatait adott ügyfelének csak a Jelölt előzetes, telefonon vagy e-mailen adott hozzájárulásával továbbítja. Az ISEEQ egyes ügyfelei EU-n kívüliek, ilyen esetekben az ISEEQ előzetesen tájékoztatja a Jelöltet, hogy mely országba továbbítaná személyes adatait, és csak a Jelölt kifejezett előzetes hozzájárulásával továbbítja a Jelölt személyes adatait.

Az ISEEQ az adatokat automatizált adatfeldolgozással dolgozza fel és ehhez igénybe veszi a következő szolgáltatókat:

HRSzoftver (https://hrszoftver.hu/).

Az ISEEQ a személyes adatokat a HRSzoftver (https://hrszoftver.hu/) szerverein tárolja. A HRSzoftver behatolásvédelmi rendszereit rendszeresen teszteli, az esetlegesen feltárt hibákat azonnal javítja, azok szoftveres megoldásai mindig a lehető legújabb biztonsági megoldásokat használják, így nem csak a szervereik de maga a szoftverük is felvértezett a behatolások ellen. Kétlépcsős bejelentkezési megoldás illetve felhasználó azonosítási megoldás, továbbá a szoftver adattovábbító funkcióinak tulajdonságai maximalizálják az adatok biztonságát.

Az ISEEQ a lehető legnagyobb körültekintéssel jár el az adatvédelmi incidensek elkerülésének érdekében. Minden esetleges adatvédelmi incidens esetén maximális transzparenciát biztosít a Jelöltek és az eljáró hatóságok részére.

  1. Sütik (Cookie-k)

A www.iseeq.hu honlap nem használ sütiket.

  1. Jogorvoslati jog

A Jelölt személyes adatai kezelésével szemben a hozzájárulás megadását követően is bármikor tiltakozhat, kérheti személyes adatai pontosítását és részletes információt kérhet az ISEEQ-tól személyes adatai kezelésének módjáról, kérheti a kezelt személyes adatainak harmadik személy részére továbbítását. A Jelölt személyes adatai törlésére, pontosítására irányuló kérelmére az ISEEQ haladéktalanul intézkedik a továbbított személyes adatok pontosítása, törlése iránt is.

A Jelölt személyes adatainak megsértése esetén az Infotv., valamint a Polgári Törvénykönyv (2013. évi V. törvény) alapján:

i. a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz (cím: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; postacím: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.; e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu; telefon: +36 (1) 391-1400; honlap: www.naih.hu) fordulhat, vagy

ii. a lakóhelye vagy tartózkodási helye szerinti törvényszék előtt keresetet indíthat jogai érvényesítése iránt.

Kérjük, hogy a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatósághoz vagy bírósághoz való fordulás előtt a Jelölt panaszával elsőként az ISEEQ-hiz forduljon a 6. pontban írt elérhetőségek bármelyikén a panasz mihamarabbi kivizsgálása és orvoslása érdekében.

  1. Az ISEEQ elérhetőségei

Levelezési cím: 1075 Budapest, Madách Imre út 13-14.;

E-mail cím: privacypolicy@iseeq.hu

Az ISEEQ fenntartja magának a jogot a szabályzat megváltoztatására, illetőleg az Európai Unió vagy a magyarországi jogszabályok változásai esetén a szabályzat megfelelő módosítására, amely változtatásokról e-mail útján értesíti a Jelölteket.